Accommodation & Food Services KY DOL H-1B

Yum Connect, LLC: H-1B Sponsorship Profile

Yum Connect, LLC in KY (Accommodation & Food Services) is dominated by DOL H-1B labor-condition applications (21 on file) at a $146,755 disclosed median; OSHA and WARN tracks are empty here.

Verify with OSHA → · BLS OEWS →
Subscribe to WARN notice updates (RSS)
Yum Connect, LLC workforce trust profile One rising office-tower pillar encoding federal-records percentiles for the tracks this employer carries. Yum Connect, LLC Federal records · signal DOL H-1B 255075100 95 signal Hiring 21 filings
Higher = stronger signal vs. peers (live corpus percentile 0–100 per axis present on this profile). Source: DOL OFLC.

Yum Connect, LLC (KY): · 21 H-1B LCAs at a $146,755 disclosed median

According to DOL OFLC H-1B disclosures, OSHA ITA injury logs, and state WARN Act notices, Yum Connect, LLC in KY carries 21 H-1B wage filings on record, a $146,755 median wage across 19 disclosed-wage positions (above the $124,488 national median) and no WARN layoff notices on file. Every figure is a federal filing, not an estimate; see methodology for coverage limits.

  • 21 H-1B LCAs
  • $146,755 median wage

The record at a glance

Compared with the rest of PlainEmployers' federal employer corpus, H-1B filing volume ranks #2,451 of 51,370 sponsors in this corpus (about the 95th percentile), and disclosed median wage sits at the 67th percentile of 272,125 credible H-1B wage rows.

95th pct
H-1B filing rank
67th pct
median wage rank
14%
cleaner WARN history than

Figures above come from DOL H-1B labor condition applications only, OSHA and WARN tracks are empty on this profile.

C-
Federal workforce composite
53/100
3 of 4 federal tracks · Yum Connect, LLC

A weighted composite of DOL H-1B sponsorship and pay, OSHA establishment injury records, and WARN Act layoff notices, not culture, benefits, or "is this a good place to work." Missing tracks drop out and their weight redistributes so sparse records are not silently deflated.

Sponsorship scale A+
21 H-1B LCAs
#2,451 of 51,370 sponsors · 95th percentile by volume (DOL OFLC)
Disclosed pay B-
$146,755 median
67th percentile of 272,125 credible H-1B wage rows
Workplace safety N/A
No OSHA record
No employer-specific OSHA ITA injury log; weight redistributes (industry estimates never pad this dim).
Layoff stability F
0 WARN notices
Cleaner WARN history than 14% of 304,376 tracked employers (state workforce agencies)

Weights (redistributed when a track is N/A): Sponsorship scale (H-1B volume) 15% · Disclosed pay (H-1B wage percentile) 25% · Workplace safety (OSHA DART percentile) 35% · Layoff stability (WARN percentile) 25%. Sources: DOL OFLC · OSHA ITA · state WARN filings.

DOL LCA release change

What changed between the two LCA fiscal years

FY2024 -> FY2025
  • Yum Connect, LLC's filing-count-weighted median disclosed H-1B wage rose from $136,532 in FY2024 to $140,602 in FY2025 (+3%).

Arithmetic differences between stored DOL OFLC Labor Condition Application disclosure fiscal years for this employer - not a headcount, hire forecast, or cause claim. Role mix can shift between years even when the petition total is flat.

National filing changes Two-year CSV

H-1B Filings

21

Major sponsor. DOL labor condition applications on file.

Median H-1B Salary

$146,755

Above national median. Across 19 disclosed positions

Where Yum Connect, LLC's H-1B wage sits nationally

Median disclosed wage vs. all US employers with H-1B filings

$146,755 Top 33% higher than 67% of 272,125 US employers

$0–$20,000: 1 US employers (0%). Below this entry. $20,000–$40,000: 401 US employers (0%). Below this entry. $40,000–$60,000: 7,591 US employers (3%). Below this entry. $60,000–$80,000: 24,066 US employers (9%). Below this entry. $80,000–$100,000: 43,829 US employers (16%). Below this entry. $100,000–$120,000: 49,740 US employers (18%). Below this entry. $120,000–$140,000: 42,626 US employers (16%). Below this entry. $140,000–$160,000: 33,306 US employers (12%). This entry sits in this band. $160,000–$180,000: 22,983 US employers (8%). Above this entry. $180,000–$200,000: 15,711 US employers (6%). Above this entry. $200,000–$220,000: 10,825 US employers (4%). Above this entry. $220,000–$240,000: 6,806 US employers (3%). Above this entry. $240,000–$260,000: 4,579 US employers (2%). Above this entry. $260,000–$280,000: 2,975 US employers (1%). Above this entry. $280,000–$300,000: 1,671 US employers (1%). Above this entry. $300,000–$320,000: 5,015 US employers (2%). Above this entry. Yum Connect, LLC $0 $320,000 every US employer with H-1B filings, bucketed by value

Each bar is a $20K-wide band; taller bars hold more US employers. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source DOL Office of Foreign Labor Certification, H-1B Disclosure Data · August 2026

Yum Connect, LLC's H-1B median wage, FY2024 vs FY2025

$136,000$138,000$140,000$142,000 FY2024FY2025 $136,532 $140,602 ▲ +3.0%

Filing-count-weighted median across this employer's own disclosed H-1B positions (+3% year over year), not a company-wide raise, and not adjusted for role mix changes between years.

Government Data Summary

Field Value Source
Employer Name Yum Connect, LLC DOL OFLC
Industry Accommodation & Food Services NAICS / DOL
State KY U.S. Federal Records
H-1B Filings 21 DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure
H-1B Median Salary $146,755 DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure
Tracks not on file employer OSHA injury log, WARN notices Empty by design, not estimated

Yum Connect, LLC's values above reflect the most recent DOL Labor Condition Applications on file for this employer in KY (Accommodation & Food Services). In this corpus, H-1B filing volume ranks #2,451 of 51,370 sponsors in this corpus (about the 95th percentile); disclosed median wage sits at the 67th percentile of 272,125 credible H-1B wage rows; WARN history is cleaner than 14% of 304,376 employers tracked here.

H-1B Salary Data

Job Title Median
Senior Manager, Site Reliability Engineer $222,600
Engineering Manager, Yum Commerce Team $172,726
Manager, Software Engineering $167,963
Principal Site Reliability Engineer $165,700
Senior Software Engineer II $160,649
Manager, QA Engineering $156,437
Director, Product $155,700
Senior QA Engineer I $151,100
Senior Solution Architect I $148,457
Senior Software Engineer II $146,755
Senior Software Engineer I $141,025
Senior Data Scientist $137,925
Senior Data Engineer II $135,821
Senior Technical Product Manager II $127,900
Software Engineer III $121,412
Manager, Marketing Science $116,064
QA Engineer III $115,490
Senior Site Reliability Engineer I $114,900
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer $111,500

What the Data Says About Yum Connect, LLC

Signature stat: H-1B volume

Yum Connect, LLC's most extreme placement is sponsorship scale: 21 H-1B LCAs rank higher than 95% of sponsors in this corpus (#2,451 of 51,370).

No OSHA record despite scale

Yum Connect, LLC sponsors 21 H-1B positions but carries no employer OSHA DART rate here — at this filing volume the gap usually reflects recordkeeping exemptions, not a verified safety judgment.

No WARN filings

No WARN Act mass-layoff notices are on file for Yum Connect, LLC among Accommodation & Food Services employers we track.

Top-quartile disclosed pay

Disclosed pay runs high: $146,755 median beats 67% of credible wage rows and sits above the $124,488 national median.

Where Yum Connect, LLC sits

This employer among Accommodation & Food Services H-1B peers

Across the 35 Accommodation & Food Services sponsors in this corpus with both an H-1B filing count and a credible disclosed-wage median, Yum Connect, LLC files more petitions than 74% of them and discloses a higher median wage than 71%, the high-volume, above-median pay quadrant. Filing volume is hiring scale, not pay; the axes are independent DOL OFLC disclosures (21 filings · $146,755 median here).

Selective · Above-median payHigh volume · Above-median paySelective · Below-median payHigh volume · Below-median pay02550751000255075100H-1B filing volume, percentile in industryDisclosed median wage, percentilePoint, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 100 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 6Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 97 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 91Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 94 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 62Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 91 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 32Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 88 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 94Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 85 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 74Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 82 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 50Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 79 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 3Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 74 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 44Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 71 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 26Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 65 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 68Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 65 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 76Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 56 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 65Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 56 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 35Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 56 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 59Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 53 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 41Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 44 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 79Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 44 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 47Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 44 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 88Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 41 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 38Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 38 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 56Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 35 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 29Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 21 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 24Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 21 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 53Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 21 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 0Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 21 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 18Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 21 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 9Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 0 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 100Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 0 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 85Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 0 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 21Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 0 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 15Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 0 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 12Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 0 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 97Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 0 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 82Yum Connect, LLC, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 74 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 71
H-1B volume vs disclosed median wage among Accommodation & Food Services sponsors

Each muted dot is one accommodation & food services peer from a filings-stratified sample of 34; the brand marker is Yum Connect, LLC. Source: DOL Office of Foreign Labor Certification H-1B LCA disclosures (credible wages recomputed from per-position filings, excluding parse errors above $500k).

How Yum Connect, LLC compares to Accommodation & Food Services peers

Yum Connect, LLC's nearest H-1B-filing peers in Accommodation & Food Services (home state KY). Each card links to that employer's federal-records profile.

This employer

Accommodation & Food Services · KY

Yum Connect, LLC

21 H-1B filings
Median H-1B
$146,755
OSHA grade
-
WARN notices
0

Accommodation & Food Services · LA

Ochsner Clinic Foundation

121 H-1B filings
Median H-1B
$228,250
OSHA grade
C
WARN notices
0

What to check before working with Yum Connect, LLC

For Yum Connect, LLC, start with sponsorship pay (21 H-1B LCAs, median $146,755) and only then layer any other federal silence.

  • H-1B median is $146,755 across 19 disclosed-wage positions (of 21 total filings), benchmark any offer against it and the metro prevailing wage. Compare with peers

Yum Connect, LLC's figures are legally filed public records (DOL, OSHA, state WARN), not reviews or vendor estimates; a missing row is not proof the underlying activity never happened.

Read with this employer

Retrieved and formatted by PlainEmployers.

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from OSHA and the DOL Wage and Hour Division. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where does Yum Connect, LLC's H-1B wage sit nationally?

Among 272,125 credible H-1B wage rows in this corpus, Yum Connect, LLC's disclosed median of $146,755 sits at the 67th percentile (above the $124,488 national median). The chart above uses a COUNT-exact percentile (rows below this wage ÷ total), not an interpolated estimate.

How does Yum Connect, LLC's H-1B filing volume compare to other sponsors?

Yum Connect, LLC has 21 H-1B filings on record, ranking #2,451 of 51,370 sponsors in this corpus (about the 95th percentile by volume). Filing volume is a sponsorship signal, not a headcount or hiring-quality score.

Related guides: How OSHA safety grades are calculated · Using H-1B wage filings in salary negotiation

This profile is rendered directly from DOL H-1B disclosure filings, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of August 2026.