Construction NY

Trenmor LLC: Workforce Profile

Federal-records workforce intelligence for Trenmor LLC (NY): H-1B labor condition applications, OSHA injury and illness records, and WARN Act mass-layoff disclosures, fused into one transparent profile.

Verify with OSHA → · BLS OEWS →
Trenmor LLC workforce trust profile Three rising office-tower pillars encoding federal-records percentiles for hiring, workplace safety, and workforce stability. Trenmor LLC Federal records · signal DOL H-1B · OSHA ITA · WARN Act 255075100 0 signal 40 signal 90 signal Hiring Safety Stability 17 filings No data 0 WARN
Higher = stronger signal vs. peers (normalized 0-100, not a precise rank). Source: DOL OFLC, OSHA ITA, WARN Act.

H-1B Filings

17

DOL labor condition applications on file

Median H-1B Salary

$122,512

Across 17 disclosed positions

Layoff Stability

0 WARN notices

Clean record in state workforce filings

The record at a glance

Trenmor LLC carries 17 H-1B wage filings on record, a $122,512 median wage (above the $120,000 national median) and no WARN layoff notices on file.

17
H-1B filings
$122,512
median H-1B wage
0
WARN notices

Every figure is drawn directly from a public federal disclosure (DOL H-1B Labor Condition Applications, OSHA injury logs, and state WARN Act notices), never from private reviews or self-reported metrics.

Where Trenmor LLC's H-1B wage sits nationally

Median disclosed wage vs. all US employers with H-1B filings

$122,512 Top 48% higher than 52% of 178,031 US employers

$0–$20,000: 1 US employers (0%). Below this entry. $20,000–$40,000: 341 US employers (0%). Below this entry. $40,000–$60,000: 5,526 US employers (3%). Below this entry. $60,000–$80,000: 16,865 US employers (9%). Below this entry. $80,000–$100,000: 30,954 US employers (17%). Below this entry. $100,000–$120,000: 33,687 US employers (19%). Below this entry. $120,000–$140,000: 28,300 US employers (16%). This entry sits in this band. $140,000–$160,000: 21,256 US employers (12%). Above this entry. $160,000–$180,000: 14,088 US employers (8%). Above this entry. $180,000–$200,000: 9,515 US employers (5%). Above this entry. $200,000–$220,000: 6,376 US employers (4%). Above this entry. $220,000–$240,000: 3,830 US employers (2%). Above this entry. $240,000–$260,000: 2,385 US employers (1%). Above this entry. $260,000–$280,000: 1,542 US employers (1%). Above this entry. $280,000–$300,000: 824 US employers (0%). Above this entry. $300,000–$320,000: 2,541 US employers (1%). Above this entry. Trenmor LLC $0 $320,000 every US employer with H-1B filings, bucketed by value

Each bar is a $20K-wide band; taller bars hold more US employers. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source DOL Office of Foreign Labor Certification, H-1B Disclosure Data · May 2026

Government Data Summary

Field Value Source
Employer Name Trenmor LLC DOL OFLC / OSHA / WARN
Industry Construction NAICS / DOL
State NY U.S. Federal Records
H-1B Filings 17 DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure
H-1B Median Salary $122,512 DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure
OSHA Safety Grade Not in OSHA dataset OSHA ITA
OSHA DART Rate Not reported OSHA ITA Establishment Records
WARN Layoff Notices No WARN notices WARN Act notices, state workforce agency originals (archival backstop: LayoffData.com)

Compiled from public records. Federal employer data is reported per OFFCP / EEOC compliance frameworks; values reflect the most recent disclosure period available.

H-1B Salary Data

Job Title Median
Construction Manager $154,315
Project Controls Manager $152,069
Project Director $152,069
Commercial Manager $146,432
Senior Cost Manager $137,738
Senior Cost Manager $131,518
Commercial Manager $126,630
Senior Cost Manager $123,656
Senior Cost Manager $122,512
Commercial Manager $117,686
Scheduler $110,573
Project Manager $109,595
Cost Manager $106,538
Cost Manager $103,397
Cost Manager $90,085
Marketing Specialist $82,139
Accounts Payable Assistant $58,594

What the Data Says About Trenmor LLC

Trenmor LLC operating in NY within the Construction sector appears across multiple federal and state datasets that every job seeker, investigative reporter, and compliance researcher should know about. The company has filed 17 H-1B labor condition applications with a median disclosed wage of $122,512. Records here combine U.S. Department of Labor disclosures and state workforce agency filings. Each row on this page is sourced directly from a public government record, not a paid vendor or crowd-sourced review site, so the numbers reflect legally filed disclosures rather than opinion.

Trenmor LLC does not currently have an OSHA DART rate on file in our dataset, which typically means the employer is either below the size threshold for mandatory injury recordkeeping, operates in an industry with partial OSHA exemptions, or has not yet been captured in the most recent data release. Absence of a safety grade is not by itself a red or green flag, it simply means the most reliable workplace-safety signal we use elsewhere on the site is not available for this employer. Researchers can still cross-reference WARN Act notices, H-1B filings, and state-level labor disclosures for a fuller picture.

No WARN Act mass-layoff notices are currently on file for Trenmor LLC in the state workforce records we track. That absence is a meaningful positive signal for workforce stability, not a guarantee, since smaller layoffs that fall below WARN thresholds (typically 50 to 500 workers depending on site and state) don't trigger a notice, but still a cleaner record than many peers in the same industry. Cross-reference this profile with the matching industry and metro pages on PlainEmployers to see how Trenmor LLC benchmarks against nearby employers on wages, safety, and overall workforce stability; every number flows from the same federal and state datasets and refreshes on a known ETL schedule.

These figures aggregate the public records we hold for this employer, primarily WARN Act layoff notices filed with state labor agencies and related US Department of Labor disclosures, and reflect only what employers are legally required to report. Smaller workforce reductions, voluntary separations, and cuts at sites below the federal WARN threshold (generally 100 or more employees, with 50 or more affected) may never appear here. A record's presence is not a verdict on an employer's overall health or conduct; larger employers naturally generate more filings in absolute terms. For hiring, investment, or relocation decisions, read the underlying notices, check the filing dates, and cross-reference the employer's own statements alongside the source links and methodology described below.

How Trenmor LLC compares to Construction peers

Top H-1B-filing employers in the same NAICS sector. Peer cards link to their own federal-records profile.

This employer

Construction · NY

Trenmor LLC

17 H-1B filings
Median H-1B
$122,512
OSHA grade
-
WARN notices
0

What to check before working with Trenmor LLC

Read Trenmor LLC's federal record as three independent signals, pay, safety, and layoff history, not a single rating.

  • H-1B median is $122,512 across 17 filings, benchmark any offer against it and the metro prevailing wage. Compare with peers
  • No WARN layoff notices on file in our dataset, a positive but not guaranteed stability signal. Reading WARN notices

Every figure is a legally filed public record (DOL, OSHA, state WARN), not a review or vendor estimate; absence of a record is not proof of absence.

Retrieved and formatted by PlainEmployers Editorial.

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from OSHA and the DOL Wage and Hour Division. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Learn more: Safety Grades Explained | H-1B Salary Negotiation