Professional & Technical Services CA DOL H-1B

Mobile Programming, LLC: H-1B Sponsorship Profile

Mobile Programming, LLC in CA (Professional & Technical Services) is dominated by DOL H-1B labor-condition applications (14 on file) at a $139,443 disclosed median; OSHA and WARN tracks are empty here.

Verify with OSHA → · BLS OEWS →
Subscribe to WARN notice updates (RSS)
Mobile Programming, LLC workforce trust profile One rising office-tower pillar encoding federal-records percentiles for the tracks this employer carries. Mobile Programming, LLC Federal records · signal DOL H-1B 255075100 92 signal Hiring 14 filings
Higher = stronger signal vs. peers (live corpus percentile 0–100 per axis present on this profile). Source: DOL OFLC.

Mobile Programming, LLC (CA): · 14 H-1B LCAs at a $139,443 disclosed median

According to DOL OFLC H-1B disclosures, OSHA ITA injury logs, and state WARN Act notices, Mobile Programming, LLC in CA carries 14 H-1B wage filings on record, a $139,443 median wage across 13 disclosed-wage positions (above the $124,488 national median) and no WARN layoff notices on file. Every figure is a federal filing, not an estimate; see methodology for coverage limits.

  • 14 H-1B LCAs
  • $139,443 median wage

The record at a glance

Compared with the rest of PlainEmployers' federal employer corpus, H-1B filing volume ranks #3,663 of 51,370 sponsors in this corpus (about the 92nd percentile), and disclosed median wage sits at the 62nd percentile of 272,125 credible H-1B wage rows.

92nd pct
H-1B filing rank
62nd pct
median wage rank
14%
cleaner WARN history than

Figures above come from DOL H-1B labor condition applications only, OSHA and WARN tracks are empty on this profile.

C-
Federal workforce composite
50/100
3 of 4 federal tracks · Mobile Programming, LLC

A weighted composite of DOL H-1B sponsorship and pay, OSHA establishment injury records, and WARN Act layoff notices, not culture, benefits, or "is this a good place to work." Missing tracks drop out and their weight redistributes so sparse records are not silently deflated.

Sponsorship scale A+
14 H-1B LCAs
#3,663 of 51,370 sponsors · 92nd percentile by volume (DOL OFLC)
Disclosed pay C+
$139,443 median
62nd percentile of 272,125 credible H-1B wage rows
Workplace safety N/A
No OSHA record
No employer-specific OSHA ITA injury log; weight redistributes (industry estimates never pad this dim).
Layoff stability F
0 WARN notices
Cleaner WARN history than 14% of 304,376 tracked employers (state workforce agencies)

Weights (redistributed when a track is N/A): Sponsorship scale (H-1B volume) 15% · Disclosed pay (H-1B wage percentile) 25% · Workplace safety (OSHA DART percentile) 35% · Layoff stability (WARN percentile) 25%. Sources: DOL OFLC · OSHA ITA · state WARN filings.

DOL LCA release change

What changed between the two LCA fiscal years

FY2024 -> FY2025
  • Mobile Programming, LLC's filing-count-weighted median disclosed H-1B wage rose from $132,616 in FY2024 to $141,937 in FY2025 (+7%).

Arithmetic differences between stored DOL OFLC Labor Condition Application disclosure fiscal years for this employer - not a headcount, hire forecast, or cause claim. Role mix can shift between years even when the petition total is flat.

National filing changes Two-year CSV

H-1B Filings

14

Major sponsor. DOL labor condition applications on file.

Median H-1B Salary

$139,443

Above national median. Across 13 disclosed positions

Where Mobile Programming, LLC's H-1B wage sits nationally

Median disclosed wage vs. all US employers with H-1B filings

$139,443 Top 38% higher than 62% of 272,125 US employers

$0–$20,000: 1 US employers (0%). Below this entry. $20,000–$40,000: 401 US employers (0%). Below this entry. $40,000–$60,000: 7,591 US employers (3%). Below this entry. $60,000–$80,000: 24,066 US employers (9%). Below this entry. $80,000–$100,000: 43,829 US employers (16%). Below this entry. $100,000–$120,000: 49,740 US employers (18%). Below this entry. $120,000–$140,000: 42,626 US employers (16%). This entry sits in this band. $140,000–$160,000: 33,306 US employers (12%). Above this entry. $160,000–$180,000: 22,983 US employers (8%). Above this entry. $180,000–$200,000: 15,711 US employers (6%). Above this entry. $200,000–$220,000: 10,825 US employers (4%). Above this entry. $220,000–$240,000: 6,806 US employers (3%). Above this entry. $240,000–$260,000: 4,579 US employers (2%). Above this entry. $260,000–$280,000: 2,975 US employers (1%). Above this entry. $280,000–$300,000: 1,671 US employers (1%). Above this entry. $300,000–$320,000: 5,015 US employers (2%). Above this entry. Mobile Programming, LLC $0 $320,000 every US employer with H-1B filings, bucketed by value

Each bar is a $20K-wide band; taller bars hold more US employers. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source DOL Office of Foreign Labor Certification, H-1B Disclosure Data · August 2026

Mobile Programming, LLC's H-1B median wage, FY2024 vs FY2025

$130,000$135,000$140,000$145,000 FY2024FY2025 $132,616 $141,937 ▲ +7.0%

Filing-count-weighted median across this employer's own disclosed H-1B positions (+7% year over year), not a company-wide raise, and not adjusted for role mix changes between years.

Government Data Summary

Field Value Source
Employer Name Mobile Programming, LLC DOL OFLC
Industry Professional & Technical Services NAICS / DOL
State CA U.S. Federal Records
H-1B Filings 14 DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure
H-1B Median Salary $139,443 DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure
Tracks not on file employer OSHA injury log, WARN notices Empty by design, not estimated

Mobile Programming, LLC's values above reflect the most recent DOL Labor Condition Applications on file for this employer in CA (Professional & Technical Services). In this corpus, H-1B filing volume ranks #3,663 of 51,370 sponsors in this corpus (about the 92nd percentile); disclosed median wage sits at the 62nd percentile of 272,125 credible H-1B wage rows; WARN history is cleaner than 14% of 304,376 employers tracked here.

H-1B Salary Data

Job Title Median
Software Developer II $165,000
Senior Performance Engineer $150,000
Software Developer II $145,600
Mechanical Engineer II $145,600
Back-End System Architect $145,000
Computer Systems Architect $141,400
Technical Project Manager $139,443
RPA Business Analyst $135,200
Technical Project Manager $135,000
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects $132,870
Android Systems Architect $132,579
Software Developer II $120,016
Quality Engineer $116,000

What the Data Says About Mobile Programming, LLC

Signature stat: H-1B volume

Mobile Programming, LLC's most extreme placement is sponsorship scale: 14 H-1B LCAs rank higher than 92% of sponsors in this corpus (#3,663 of 51,370).

No WARN filings

No WARN Act mass-layoff notices are on file for Mobile Programming, LLC among Professional & Technical Services employers we track.

No OSHA record despite scale

Mobile Programming, LLC sponsors 14 H-1B positions but carries no employer OSHA DART rate here — at this filing volume the gap usually reflects recordkeeping exemptions, not a verified safety judgment.

Growing LCA footprint

FY2025 added 1 filings versus FY2024 (25%), a sponsorship expansion visible in the raw LCA counts.

Rising disclosed medians

Disclosed medians moved from $132,616 (FY2024) to $141,937 (FY2025) (+7%), weighted by this employer's own LCA rows — not a company-wide raise and not role-mix adjusted.

Typical disclosed pay

A $139,443 disclosed median lands near the middle of the wage distribution (62nd percentile vs $124,488 nationally).

Where Mobile Programming, LLC sits

This employer among Professional & Technical Services H-1B peers

Across the 200 Professional & Technical Services sponsors in this corpus with both an H-1B filing count and a credible disclosed-wage median, Mobile Programming, LLC files more petitions than 0% of them and discloses a higher median wage than 66%, the selective, above-median pay quadrant. Filing volume is hiring scale, not pay; the axes are independent DOL OFLC disclosures (14 filings · $139,443 median here).

Selective · Above-median payHigh volume · Above-median paySelective · Below-median payHigh volume · Below-median pay02550751000255075100H-1B filing volume, percentile in industryDisclosed median wage, percentilePoint, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 100 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 21Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 98 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 86Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 95 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 2Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 93 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 95Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 90 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 38Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 88 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 43Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 86 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 93Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 83 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 26Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 81 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 74Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 79 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 79Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 76 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 19Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 74 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 100Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 71 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 24Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 69 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 69Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 67 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 81Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 64 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 50Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 62 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 98Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 60 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 33Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 57 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 7Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 55 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 14Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 52 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 55Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 50 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 88Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 48 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 64Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 45 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 0Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 43 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 48Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 40 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 45Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 38 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 83Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 36 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 57Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 33 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 36Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 31 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 90Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 29 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 52Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 26 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 17Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 24 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 29Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 21 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 76Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 19 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 71Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 17 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 5Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 2 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 31Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 2 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 40Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 2 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 67Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 2 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 12Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 12 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 10Point, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 12 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 62Mobile Programming, LLC, H-1B filing volume, percentile in industry: 0 · Disclosed median wage, percentile: 66
H-1B volume vs disclosed median wage among Professional & Technical Services sponsors

Each muted dot is one professional & technical services peer from a filings-stratified sample of 42; the brand marker is Mobile Programming, LLC. Source: DOL Office of Foreign Labor Certification H-1B LCA disclosures (credible wages recomputed from per-position filings, excluding parse errors above $500k).

How Mobile Programming, LLC compares to Professional & Technical Services peers

Mobile Programming, LLC's nearest H-1B-filing peers in Professional & Technical Services (home state CA). Each card links to that employer's federal-records profile.

This employer

Professional & Technical Services · CA

Mobile Programming, LLC

14 H-1B filings
Median H-1B
$139,443
OSHA grade
-
WARN notices
0

Professional & Technical Services · CA

Google LLC

5,397 H-1B filings
Median H-1B
$193,915
OSHA grade
-
WARN notices
37

What to check before working with Mobile Programming, LLC

For Mobile Programming, LLC, start with sponsorship pay (14 H-1B LCAs, median $139,443) and only then layer any other federal silence.

  • H-1B median is $139,443 across 13 disclosed-wage positions (of 14 total filings), benchmark any offer against it and the metro prevailing wage. Compare with peers

Mobile Programming, LLC's figures are legally filed public records (DOL, OSHA, state WARN), not reviews or vendor estimates; a missing row is not proof the underlying activity never happened.

Read with this employer

Retrieved and formatted by PlainEmployers.

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from OSHA and the DOL Wage and Hour Division. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where does Mobile Programming, LLC's H-1B wage sit nationally?

Among 272,125 credible H-1B wage rows in this corpus, Mobile Programming, LLC's disclosed median of $139,443 sits at the 62nd percentile (above the $124,488 national median). The chart above uses a COUNT-exact percentile (rows below this wage ÷ total), not an interpolated estimate.

How does Mobile Programming, LLC's H-1B filing volume compare to other sponsors?

Mobile Programming, LLC has 14 H-1B filings on record, ranking #3,663 of 51,370 sponsors in this corpus (about the 92nd percentile by volume). Filing volume is a sponsorship signal, not a headcount or hiring-quality score.

Related guides: How OSHA safety grades are calculated · Using H-1B wage filings in salary negotiation

This profile is rendered directly from DOL H-1B disclosure filings, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of August 2026.